Article 4. WATER AND SEWER PROJECTS AND COSTS TAX
§ 48-8-200. Definitions
§ 48-8-201. Intergovernmental contract for distribution of tax proceeds; approval of referendum by voters; cap on aggregate amount of tax
§ 48-8-202. Requirement of municipal ordinance or resolution authorizing tax; voter approval; form for ballot
§ 48-8-203. Imposition of tax following approval; termination of tax
§ 48-8-204. Administration and collection of tax; deduction
§ 48-8-205. Identification of location of retail establishment when submitting sales and use tax return
§ 48-8-206. Disbursement of proceeds
§ 48-8-207. Payment of tax on personal property in another local tax jurisdiction; collection of difference
§ 48-8-208. No tax on products ordered and delivered outside geographical area of municipality
§ 48-8-209. No tax on construction materials included in bid prior to approval of additional tax
§ 48-8-210. Commissioner authorized to issue rules and regulations
§ 48-8-211. Impact on other taxes
§ 48-8-212. Utilization of tax proceeds by municipality; record keeping; use for general obligation debt
REFS & ANNOS
TITLE 48 Chapter 8 Article 4 NOTE
EDITOR'S NOTES. --Ga. L. 2004, p. 69, § 1, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'State and Local Taxation, Financing, and Service Delivery Revision Act of 2004.'"